For Sale
    • Brokers
    Twelve-Property Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    128 County Road 882, Etowah, TN 37331

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,400,000

    Portfolio of cabins and a doublewide with income potential.

    Type:Mixed Use
    Property size:
    1,782 SF
    Lot size:
    4.17 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $785/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    74
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:23 pm

    Property Features for 128 County Road 882

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,782 SF
    Lot size
    4.17 Acres
    Property subtype
    Mixed Use

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2024

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Amy Bales

    Listing agent Amy Bales License #277166

    Listing office Keller Williams Realty - Greater Chattanooga

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Kw

HighLights

    • Portfolio of 12 income‑producing properties: 11 cabins and 1 doublewide.
    • Existing leases in place for 9 of the properties, providing immediate income.
    • Potential for increased income upon completion and lease of the 2 cabins under construction.
    • Gross monthly income of $11,800.
    • Variety of cabin sizes (one and two‑bedroom) to attract diverse renters.
    • Newly built properties (Year Built: 2024) with modern amenities.

    Overview

    This presents an opportunity to acquire a portfolio of twelve properties, consisting of eleven cabins and one doublewide. Currently, nine of the properties have signed leases, providing immediate income. The remaining two cabins are under construction. The portfolio includes five one-bedroom cabins, each measuring 576 square feet, with a potential rental income of $850 per month. Additionally, there are six two-bedroom cabins, each 784 square feet, with a potential rental income of $1050 per month. The doublewide offers 1782 square feet of living space and has a potential rental income of $1250 per month. The gross monthly income for all properties is $11,800.