For Sale
    Back to Search
    Seneca Street Warehouse For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1273 Seneca St, Buffalo, NY 14210

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $490,000

    7,000 SF warehouse/distribution building near Babcock. Ideal for manufacturing.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    7,146 SF
    Price / SF:
    $68/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    182
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:59 pm

    Property Features for 1273 Seneca St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    7,146 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1950

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Heidi Nuessle
    Heidi Nuessle

    Listing agent Heidi Nuessle License #10301212311

    Listing office Hunt Commercial - Buffalo

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Huntcommercial

HighLights

    • 7000 SF freestanding warehouse/distribution building.
    • Converted to 3‑phase electric power.
    • Suitable for light manufacturing, storage, or distribution.
    • One overhead door (12x17).
    • 13' ceilings.
    • Located on Seneca St near Babcock.

    Overview

    This is a 7,000 square foot freestanding warehouse/distribution building. It features one 12x17 overhead door and 13-foot ceilings. The building has been converted to 3-phase electric power. This property is located on Seneca Street near Babcock. It presents an ideal opportunity for light manufacturing, storage, or distribution.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    JGM Installation & Services ... Construction Company