For Sale
    Back to Search
    Renovated Flex Building in Frankfort Title is generated by Realmo AI

    126 Industrial Park Dr, Frankfort, NY

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    65,100± SF flex building with office and warehouse space.

    Type:FLEX_R_AND_D
    Property size:
    65,100 SF
    Lot size:
    9.80 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $115/SF
    Added:
    Jul 24, 2025
    Days on Market:
    302
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:37 pm

    Property Features for 126 Industrial Park Dr

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    65,100 SF
    Lot size
    9.80 Acres
    Property subtype
    FLEX_R_AND_D

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Dominic Pavia
    Dominic Pavia

    Listing agent Dominic Pavia License #49PA1151344

    Listing office Pavia Real Estate Services

    Listing date Jul 24, 2025

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • Newly renovated 65,100 ± SF flex building.
    • Features 30,000 ± SF office space, 35,100 ± SF warehouse/manufacturing space, studio & gym.
    • Butler style construction.
    • Includes 3 dock level doors and 3 ground level overhead doors.
    • Pad prepared for additional expansion.
    • Located in Frankfort, New York.

    Overview

    This is a 65,100± square foot newly renovated flex building located in Frankfort, New York. The Butler style construction includes approximately 30,000 square feet of office space and 35,100 square feet of warehouse or manufacturing space, along with a studio and gym. The property features 3 dock level doors and 3 ground level overhead doors. A pad has been prepared for additional expansion.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Northern Safety Custom ... Building Supply

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Law Firm Building Supply Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Pharmacy Department Store Food Market Storage Facility Grocery & Convenience Store

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -75.1807
    Latitude
    43.0764

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Flex space - 65,100± SF flex building with office and warehouse space.
    Where is this flex space located?
    The property is located at 126 Industrial Park Dr Frankfort, NY.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $7,500,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Newly renovated 65,100 ± SF flex building.; Features 30,000 ± SF office space, 35,100 ± SF warehouse/manufacturing space, studio & gym.; Butler style construction.
    (315) 736-1555 Call to check price and availability