For Sale
    Back to Search
    Land in Lake City Title is generated by Realmo AI

    12570 33rd Avenue Northeast, Seattle, WA 98125

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $4,500,000

    Commercial land in Lake City, Seattle, near Lake Washington.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    21,500 SF
    Lot size:
    0.49 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $209/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    58
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 9:14 am

    Property Features for 12570 33rd Avenue Northeast

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    21,500 SF
    Lot size
    0.49 Acres
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Bob Hacker

    Listing agent Bob Hacker

    Listing office CBRE

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • High quality of life
    • Convenient access to desirable retail amenities
    • Moderate cost of living
    • Bordered by Lake Washington to the east
    • Bordered by Lake Forest Park to the north
    • Located in Lake City

    Overview

    This commercial land is located in Lake City, Seattle. The property is bordered by Lake Forest Park to the north and Lake Washington to the east. The site offers convenient access to retail amenities. The property has a size of 21500 square feet.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    SERVPRO of Seattle Northeast Hardware & Home Improvement

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Daycare Center

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.