For Sale
    Back to Search
    Spacious Ranch with Usable Land Title is generated by Realmo AI

    125 Ashland Rd, Waynesboro, TN 38485

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $849,000

    44-acre ranch featuring a 3,200 sq ft home.

    Type:Land or Vacant Lot
    Property size:
    3,200 SF
    Lot size:
    44.67 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $265/SF
    Added:
    Mar 27, 2026
    Days on Market:
    58
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 27 at 8:26 pm

    Property Features for 125 Ashland Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,200 SF
    Lot size
    44.67 Acres
    Property subtype
    Land or Vacant Lot

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    DAVID EICHOLTZ

    Listing agent DAVID EICHOLTZ

    Listing office NASHVILLE REALTY GROUP

    Listing date Mar 27, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Expansive 44‑acre property with flat, usable land.
    • Spacious 3,200 sq ft home with 5 bedrooms plus an office.
    • Chef's kitchen featuring an extra‑large walk‑in pantry and a 12‑foot island.
    • Includes three outbuildings with power: a 30x40 barn/shop, a 24x30 detached garage, and a 30x60 hay barn.
    • Currently operating as a working ranch, suitable for cattle and milk cows.
    • Nutrient‑rich pastures, a large established garden, and a charming dry creek.

    Overview

    This 44-acre property offers a peaceful, country living experience with expansive, flat, and usable land. The centerpiece is a spacious 3,200 square foot home featuring five bedrooms plus an office. The home includes a chef’s kitchen with an extra-large walk-in pantry and a 12-foot island. A dry creek adds natural beauty to the nutrient-rich pastures and a large established garden. The property is suitable for farming, homesteading, hunting, and generational living. There are three outbuildings, all with power, including a 30 x 40 barn/shop with a 12’ overhang and 6” concrete slab, a separate 24 x 30 detached garage, and a 30 x 60 hay barn. Currently operating as a working ranch, the property supports a herd of beef cattle and milk cows, making it ideal for a self-sustaining lifestyle.