For Sale
    Back to Search
    Mixed-Use Commercial Building on Hwy 99 Title is generated by Realmo AI

    721 HWY 99, Waynesboro, TN 38485

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $149,000

    2,000 sq. ft. mixed-use building in Waynesboro, Tennessee.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    2,000 SF
    Price / SF:
    $74/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    183
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:23 pm

    Property Features for 721 HWY 99

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,000 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1958

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    TOMMY JOHNSON

    Listing agent TOMMY JOHNSON

    Listing office SOUTHERN TENNESSEE REALTY

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Turnkey commercial space with existing furnishings, appliances, and equipment included for immediate occupancy.
    • Former restaurant setup ideal for a cafe or bakery, including a dedicated food prep and serving area.
    • Prime location in Barlow Shopping Center with high visibility on Hwy 99.
    • Versatile 2,000 sq. ft. mixed‑use space adaptable for various business types (office, retail, etc.).
    • Reduced price: $149,000.
    • Low upkeep with no acreage to maintain and convenient parking access.

    Overview

    Located in the Barlow Shopping Center on State Highway 99 in Waynesboro, Tennessee, this 2,000 sq. ft. mixed-use commercial building is suited for entrepreneurs. The adaptable layout can accommodate a variety of business uses, such as office space, a retail clothing boutique, a coffee shop, or a bakery. A dedicated area previously used for food preparation and serving makes this a ready-to-operate location for a breakfast and lunch cafe. All existing furnishings, appliances, and equipment are included. The property offers convenient parking access. It is positioned for customer traffic and easy accessibility.