For Sale
    • Brokers
    Flushing Community Facility Unit Title is generated by Realmo AI

    14024 31st Dr CF, Queens, NY 11354

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $580,000

    959 sqft Community Facility unit in prime Flushing location.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    959 SF
    Price / SF:
    $604/SF
    Added:
    Apr 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    20
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 24 at 3:15 pm

    Property Features for 14024 31st Dr CF

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    959 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2005

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kimberly Park

    Listing agent Kimberly Park

    Listing office Chous Consolidated Enterprise

    Listing date Apr 24, 2026

    Source Elliman

HighLights

    • Prime Flushing location with high visibility and easy ground floor access
    • Currently leased with immediate rental income of $2,100/month
    • Community Facility (CF) unit suitable for professional offices or medical practices
    • Excellent transit score (100) indicating exceptional access to public transportation
    • Low property taxes
    • Well‑maintained building built in 2005

    Overview

    This 959 square foot Community Facility unit is located in Flushing. Situated on the first floor, the unit offers high visibility and accessibility. Constructed in 2005, the building is well-maintained. The unit is currently occupied by a tenant with a monthly rent of $2,100. The location provides convenient access to public transportation, shops, and schools. A parking space is available for separate purchase. The property is suitable for professional offices or medical practices. The location has a bike score of 64, a walk score of 96, and a transit score of 100.