For Sale
    Back to Search
    Windsor Industrial Property with Fenced Yard Title is generated by Realmo AI

    650 Gyrfalcon, Windsor, CO 80550

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,160,000

    Industrial property with warehouse, office space, and fenced yard.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    5,400 SF
    Lot size:
    2.25 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $400/SF
    Added:
    Apr 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    17
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 24 at 5:43 pm

    Property Features for 650 Gyrfalcon

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,400 SF
    Lot size
    2.25 Acres
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2019

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Nate Heckel
    Nate Heckel

    Listing agent Nate Heckel License #FA.040037901

    Listing office Cushman & Wakefield

    Listing date Apr 24, 2026

    Source Elliman

HighLights

    • 5,400 SF of warehouse space, 1,800 SF of mezzanine, and 1,800 SF of finished office space.
    • Large 2.25‑acre site with a fully fenced yard for ample outdoor storage.
    • Five 14' x 12' overhead doors, including two drive‑through bays.
    • Well‑suited for warehouse, distribution, or contractor use.
    • Built in 2019.
    • Located in Windsor, Colorado.

    Overview

    The property at 650 Gyrfalcon Court in Windsor, Colorado, is a high-quality industrial building suitable for warehouse, distribution, or contractor operations. It features approximately 5,400 square feet of warehouse space, 1,800 square feet of mezzanine area, and 1,800 square feet of finished office space, providing a functional combination of operational and administrative areas. The property includes five 14' x 12' overhead doors, with two drive-through bays to facilitate circulation and functionality. Situated on a 2.25-acre site, the property features a fully fenced yard, offering ample outdoor storage and flexibility. This configuration makes it suitable for users seeking a well-configured industrial facility.