For Sale
    Back to Search
    New Austin Office/Warehouse Facility Title is generated by Realmo AI

    10020 Darden Hill Rd 10, Austin, TX 78737

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,650,000

    6,020 SF office/warehouse near Austin and Dripping Springs.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    6,020 SF
    Price / SF:
    $274/SF
    Added:
    Apr 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    29
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 24 at 3:15 pm

    Property Features for 10020 Darden Hill Rd 10

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,020 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2025

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Scott Daves

    Listing agent Scott Daves License #0470497

    Listing office Stanberry REALTORS

    Listing date Apr 24, 2026

    Source Elliman

HighLights

    • Newly constructed 6,020 sqft office/warehouse facility with full HVAC.
    • Potential to easily create two separate leasable units.
    • Opportunity for discounted mortgage terms by occupying 50% of the demised building.
    • Located in a new Warehouse Business Park near Austin and Dripping Springs.
    • Includes 1,020 sqft of mezzanine office space and 5,000 sqft of warehouse space.
    • Equipped with two 2,500‑gallon rainwater collection tanks for sustainability.

    Overview

    This 6,020 square foot office/warehouse facility is a newly constructed property fully serviced by HVAC. Located near Austin and Dripping Springs, the property is part of a new Warehouse Business Park. The building includes 1,020 square feet of mezzanine office space and 5,000 square feet of warehouse space. Infrastructure is in place to add another 1,020 square feet of office space, allowing for the future owner to evenly divide the building into two separate units for lease. Dividing the building into two units would also allow the owner to occupy 50% of the space, potentially leading to discounted mortgage terms. The property includes 10 dedicated parking spots. Sustainability features include two 2,500-gallon rainwater collection tanks. This space offers modern amenities and a professional environment.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $1.36M
    NOI $122,633 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.75M
    NOI $122,633 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $2.45M
    NOI $122,633 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $216.0k $35.88
    − Vacancy −$52.5k −$8.72
    EGI $163.5k $27.16
    − OpEx −$40.9k −$6.79
    NOI $122.6k $20.37
    6,020 SF · lease $35.88/SF/yr · vacancy 24.30% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $1.75M
    $1.53M – $2.04M (±1% cap)
    NOI $122,633 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.43%
    Second Best
    Warehouse
    $934.4K
    $817.6K – $1.09M (±1% cap)
    NOI $65,405 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.96%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $2.36M
    $2.06M – $2.75M (±1% cap)
    NOI $165,133 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.01%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Flex space

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Accounting Firm HVAC Service Garden Center Daycare Center (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

Longitude
    -97.9879249
    Latitude
    30.148691

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Flex space - 6,020 SF office/warehouse near Austin and Dripping Springs.
    Where is this flex space located?
    The property is located at 10020 Darden Hill Rd 10 Austin, TX.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,650,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Newly constructed 6,020 sqft office/warehouse facility with full HVAC.; Potential to easily create two separate leasable units.; Opportunity for discounted mortgage terms by occupying 50% of the demised building.