For Sale
    Back to Search
    New Dutch Bros Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4200 Chapman Hwy, Knoxville, TN 37920

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,346,000

    New construction Dutch Bros with long-term NNN lease.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    1,960 SF
    Price / SF:
    $1,707/SF
    Added:
    Apr 1, 2026
    Days on Market:
    51
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 11:38 am

    Property Features for 4200 Chapman Hwy

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,960 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2026

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    John Andreini

    Listing agent John Andreini License #CalDRE #01440360

    Listing office ParaSell, Inc.

    Listing date Apr 1, 2026

    Source Cppcre

HighLights

    • 15‑year absolute NNN lease with corporate backing, providing a passive income stream
    • 10% rental increases every five years throughout the base term and option periods, ensuring strong income growth
    • Strategic location near the University of Tennessee (40,000+ students) and downtown Knoxville
    • New construction Dutch Bros scheduled to open in May 2026
    • Rare 1,960 SF building size, offering enhanced long‑term versatility and future redevelopment optionality
    • Dutch Bros is a national category leader with aggressive national expansion targets

    Overview

    This new construction Dutch Bros property is scheduled to open in May 2026. It is strategically positioned along a retail corridor connecting to the University of Tennessee, which is approximately 2 miles away. The property features a 15-year absolute NNN lease with 10% rental increases every five years throughout the base term and option periods. The building size is 1,960 square feet, substantially larger than the typical ±848 square foot prototype, offering enhanced long-term versatility and future redevelopment optionality. The location is just minutes from the University of Tennessee with over 40,000 students, and downtown Knoxville, and immediately proximate to South Doyle Middle School. Dutch Bros has over 1,100 locations across 24 states and is a national category leader in drive-thru beverage expansion and same-store sales growth. They opened over 150 new locations in 2025, with continued aggressive national expansion targets through 2026. The Knoxville MSA population exceeds 900,000 and continues to experience steady in-migration and economic expansion.