For Sale
    • Brokers
    Jurupa Valley Retail Space For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5444 Mission Boulevard, Jurupa Valley, CA 92509

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $800,000

    1,015 SF retail space in high-traffic Jurupa Valley location.

    Type:SCR, SCR-STREET
    Property size:
    1,015 SF
    Price / SF:
    $788/SF
    Added:
    Jan 2, 2025
    Days on Market:
    507
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 3 at 5:00 am

    Property Features for 5444 Mission Boulevard

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,015 SF
    Property subtype
    SCR, SCR-STREET

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Christina Cha

    Listing agent Christina Cha License #02163978, California

    Listing office KW Commercial | San Diego Metro | 197

    Listing date Jan 2, 2025

    Source Realnex

HighLights

    • High‑traffic location at the intersection of Mission Blvd and Wallace St SE.
    • Daily traffic count of over 20,000 vehicles.
    • Zoned R‑VC (Retail‑Village Commercial) allowing for diverse retail and service businesses.
    • Prime visibility and access.
    • Located at 5444 Mission Blvd in Jurupa Valley.
    • 1,015 SF retail space.

    Overview

    Located at 5444 Mission Blvd in Jurupa Valley, this 1,015 SF retail space offers an opportunity for businesses. Positioned at the intersection of Mission Blvd and Wallace St SE, the location has a daily traffic count of over 20,000 vehicles. Zoned R-VC (Retail-Village Commercial), the property accommodates a variety of retail and service-oriented uses.
    Location Intelligence