1125 Cypress Station Drive, Houston, TX 77090
4,800 SF medical office near HCA Houston Healthcare Northwest.
- Added:
- Apr 7, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 413
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 3 at 4:55 am
Property Features for 1125 Cypress Station Drive
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 4,800 SF
- Property subtype
- HC, OFC
Listing agent Jeff George License #0463308, TEXAS (832) 643-3355
Listing office KW Commercial Houston (832) 643-3355
Listing date Apr 7, 2025
Source Realnex
HighLights
- 4,800 SF Medical Office Space
- High Parking Ratio - 5/1,000
- Monument Signage Available
- Located near I‑45 and FM 1960
- Near HCA Houston Healthcare Northwest and Houston Northwest Medical Center
- Numerous restaurants, hotels, and medical services in the area
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Healthcare Medical
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Healthcare Medical
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $121.0k | $25.20 |
| − Vacancy | −$12.1k | −$2.52 |
| EGI | $108.9k | $22.68 |
| − OpEx | −$43.5k | −$9.07 |
| NOI | $65.3k | $13.61 |
Alternative Use Scenarios
Current Use by Public Records
Similar Places Nearby
- Banfield Pet Hospital — 140 Farm to Market 1960 Rd E, Houston, TX 77073
- Longitude
- -95.438271
- Latitude
- 30.023714