For Sale
    Back to Search
    Unique Office Building Near Hartford Title is generated by Realmo AI

    124 Jefferson Street, Hartford, CT 06106

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $550,000

    Office building near Hartford Hospital, gut-rehabbed in 1996.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    3,375 SF
    Lot size:
    0.17 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $162/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    69
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 2:53 am

    Property Features for 124 Jefferson Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,375 SF
    Lot size
    0.17 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1889

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Stanley Gutt

    Listing agent Stanley Gutt License #REB.0287070

    Listing office Premier Re Group LLC

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime location diagonally across from The Hartford Hospital entrance.
    • Eleven‑car parking area in the rear.
    • Gut‑rehabbed in 1996 with quality restoration.
    • New roof installed in 2023.
    • Unique architectural details: stucco walls, stained glass windows, leaded glass doors, simulated marble pillared entry way, natural woodwork.
    • Convenient access to State Court Houses, State Office Building, and State Capitol.

    Overview

    This is an office building diagonally across from the entrance to The Hartford Hospital. The entire structure was gut-rehabbed in 1996 and features a new roof installed in 2023. The property has stucco walls, stained glass windows, leaded glass doors, a simulated marble pillared entry way, and natural woodwork throughout. There is an eleven-car parking area in the rear. The location is convenient to State Court Houses, the State Office Building, and the State Capitol. The property has a size of 3375 square feet. Annual expenses are: Taxes - $9k; Insurance - $2K; Electric - 10K; Gas - $4k; Water/Sewer - $600.