For Sale
    Back to Search
    Charming Country Home with Barn Title is generated by Realmo AI

    10902 Highway 3, Marysville, IN 47141

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $245,000

    Three-bedroom home on almost 2 acres with horse barn.

    Type:Farm
    Property size:
    1,500 SF
    Lot size:
    2.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $163/SF
    Added:
    Oct 3, 2021
    Days on Market:
    1683
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 1 at 9:09 pm

    Property Features for 10902 Highway 3

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,500 SF
    Lot size
    2.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Farm

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1999

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Lopp Real Estate Brokers

    Listing agent Lopp Real Estate Brokers

    Listing office Lopp Real Estate Brokers

    Listing date Oct 3, 2021

    Source Xome

HighLights

    • Almost 2‑acre lot featuring a horse barn with 2 stalls, tack area, and electric fenced pasture.
    • Enjoy the open concept living area with vaulted ceiling and laminate flooring.
    • Large kitchen boasts an island/breakfast bar, abundant cabinetry, pantry, and full appliance package (new 2019).
    • Spacious master suite includes a built‑in entertainment display, renovated full bath (new tile), and walk‑in closet.
    • Newer HVAC and water heater.
    • Relax on the covered front porch and back patio and take in the outdoor views.

    Overview

    This charming country home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Situated on almost 2 acres, the property offers views and a relaxed atmosphere. The interior features an open concept living area with a vaulted ceiling and laminate flooring throughout the living room, kitchen, and hallway. The kitchen includes cabinetry, an island with a breakfast bar, a pantry, and appliances installed in 2019. The master suite has a built-in corner entertainment display, a full master bath with new tile, and a walk-in closet. The additional bedrooms have windows and closet space. The home also includes a utility room, a renovated guest bathroom, newer HVAC and water heater, new exterior lights and motion detectors, and a 1-car attached garage. Outside, there is a horse barn with two stalls and a tack area, along with an electric fenced pasture. A covered front porch and back patio provide outdoor living spaces. The property offers country living with access to nearby amenities.