For Sale
    Back to Search
    Fully Leased Commercial Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    611 Breakfast Hill Rd, Greenland, NH 03840

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,195,000

    Multi-tenant building with stable income in desirable location.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    9,200 SF
    Lot size:
    0.96 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $238/SF
    Added:
    Mar 26, 2026
    Days on Market:
    57
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 25 at 5:42 am

    Property Features for 611 Breakfast Hill Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    9,200 SF
    Lot size
    0.96 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1984

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jeffrey Jellison

    Listing agent Jeffrey Jellison

    Listing office Century 21 Atlantic Realty

    Listing date Mar 26, 2026

    Source Elliman

HighLights

    • Fully leased 9,200± SF multi‑tenant commercial building providing stable, predictable income.
    • High‑traffic corner location at a signalized intersection with 15,000+ vehicles per day.
    • Strong and reliable investment profile supported by long‑term NNN leases with renewal options.
    • Excellent accessibility and strong visibility on Breakfast Hill Road and Route One.
    • Diverse tenant mix including a hair salon, custom tile showroom, kitchen design center, and child enrichment center.
    • Located in one of the Seacoast’s most desirable commercial corridors.

    Overview

    This is a fully leased, multi-tenant commercial building with 9,200 square feet of space. It is located at the signalized intersection of Breakfast Hill Road and Route One on the Greenland/Rye town line. The property is situated on nearly one acre and has approximately 200 feet of frontage on Breakfast Hill Road and 150 feet along Route One. The location benefits from traffic of over 15,000 vehicles per day. The building houses four businesses: a hair salon, a custom tile showroom, a kitchen design center, and a child enrichment center. All tenants operate under NNN lease structures. Long-term leases with renewal options are in place. The property is located on a high-traffic corner and offers accessibility, visibility, and a diverse tenant mix in a desirable commercial corridor.