For Sale
    Back to Search
    Santa Monica Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1119 Colorado Avenue, Santa Monica, CA 90401

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $21,995,000

    Office building in Santa Monica available for purchase.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    15,600 SF
    Price / SF:
    $1,409/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    48
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 9:34 am

    Property Features for 1119 Colorado Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    15,600 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jeff Pion

    Listing agent Jeff Pion License #00840278

    Listing office CBRE - West Los Angeles

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • Office building available for purchase.
    • Located in Santa Monica.
    • Commercial property.
    • Real estate opportunity.

    Overview

    This commercial real estate offering features an office building with a total size of 15,600 square feet. The property is located in Santa Monica, California.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    SHAPIRO MEDIATION LLC Mediation Service Algeos USA Orthotics & Prosthetics Service Careismatic Brands Inc. Corporate Office Design Center Corporate Office About HR Giger Publishing House

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Daycare Center Kitchen & Bath Showroom

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.