For Sale
    Back to Search
    Transit Road Retail Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    6140 Transit Road, Depew, NY 14043

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,275,000

    2.76-acre site with existing building in high-traffic area.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    2 SF
    Lot size:
    2.76 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $637,500/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    50
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 7:39 am

    Property Features for 6140 Transit Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2 SF
    Lot size
    2.76 Acres
    Property subtype
    Retail

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Shana Stegner, SIOR

    Listing agent Shana Stegner, SIOR License #Associate Real Estate Broker

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • High‑traffic location on Transit Road with 22,646 AADT
    • 2.76‑acre site in a C‑2 Shopping Center District
    • Adjacent to a new O’Reilly Auto Parts location
    • 5,520 sq. ft. office/retail building currently on the property
    • Located among local and national retailers
    • 1.7 mi. to I‑90/NYS Thruway (Exit 49)

    Overview

    This 2.76-acre site is available for purchase and features a 5,520 sq. ft. office/retail building, previously used for medical device sales. The property is situated on Transit Road, between Genesee Street and Walden Avenue, among local and national retailers. It benefits from a high-traffic corridor with an AADT of 22,646 (NYSDOT, 2024). The zoning is C-2 Shopping Center District (Village of Depew). The location is 1.7 miles from I-90/NYS Thruway (Exit 49 - Depew/Rt. 78). The parcel is adjacent to a new O’Reilly Auto Parts location.