For Sale
    Back to Search
    Kahului Industrial Warehouse Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    220 Lalo Street, Kahului, HI 96732

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $7,200,000

    Industrial asset with expansion potential in Maui's supply-constrained submarket.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    12,000 SF
    Lot size:
    2.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $600/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    49
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 9:51 am

    Property Features for 220 Lalo Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    12,000 SF
    Lot size
    2.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Nicholas Adler

    Listing agent Nicholas Adler License #RS-78419

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • Prime location in Kahului Industrial Area, near Kahului Harbor, providing superior logistics and island‑wide access.
    • Significant expansion potential due to M‑2 Heavy Industrial zoning and low 13% site coverage.
    • Large 2‑acre parcel (approximately 63,930 sq. ft. surplus land area) offering operational flexibility and outdoor yard usage.
    • Existing ±12,000 sq. ft. steel‑frame warehouse with attached wood‑frame office/retail space.
    • Rare opportunity to acquire a well‑positioned industrial asset in a supply‑constrained submarket.
    • Existing Photo Voltaic system in place.

    Overview

    Located in the Kahului Industrial Area on Maui, Hawaii, this property provides logistical advantages due to its proximity to Kahului Harbor and island-wide access. The property features a steel-frame light industrial warehouse with an attached wood-frame retail/office facility. The gross leasable area is approximately 12,000 square feet. A photo voltaic system is in place. Situated on a 2-acre parcel, the property has a coverage ratio of 13%, while typical commercial/industrial properties have a 40-60% coverage ratio. The estimated surplus land area is approximately 63,930 square feet. Zoned M-2 Heavy Industrial, the property offers expansion potential supported by market fundamentals. This property presents an opportunity for investors and owner-users to acquire an industrial asset in a supply-constrained submarket.