For Sale
    Back to Search
    Retail Property with Additional Lot Title is generated by Realmo AI

    465 North Broadway Street, Wahoo, NE 68066

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,000,000

    Retail property with lease in place and additional lot.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    16,200 SF
    Lot size:
    0.13 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $61/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    49
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 8:48 am

    Property Features for 465 North Broadway Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    16,200 SF
    Lot size
    0.13 Acres
    Property subtype
    Retail

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Mark Obermeyer

    Listing agent Mark Obermeyer License #NE 20000181

    Listing office CBRE | Omaha

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • Prominent location & visibility
    • Includes additional 5,461 SF (0.13 AC) lot to the west
    • Current Dollar General lease expires 2030 with no options to extend
    • First floor features 15‑foot ceilings
    • Second floor and basement space
    • Real Estate Taxes — $4,882.82 (2024)

    Overview

    This commercial property features a prominent location and visibility. The first floor has 15-foot ceilings. The property includes an additional 5,461 square foot (0.13 acre) lot to the west. The current Dollar General lease expires in 2030 with no options to extend. The real estate taxes are $4,882.82 for the year 2024. The property size is 16,200 square feet.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Dollar General Discount Store FedEx OnSite Postal Service Interface Security Systems Security Service Western Union Bank