For Sale
    • Brokers
    Watford City Industrial Facility Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3102 Main Street, Watford City, ND 58854

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $5,100,000

    45,057 SF industrial facility with cranes and yard.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    45,057 SF
    Price / SF:
    $113/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    49
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 8:59 am

    Property Features for 3102 Main Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    45,057 SF

Listing office CBRE | Fargo

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • Large industrial facility: 45,057 SF of high‑quality space.
    • Excellent accessibility: Located at the thoroughfare of Highway 85, S Main Street and Highway 23.
    • Multiple drive‑in doors: Features 16 drive‑ins with various sizes for easy access.
    • Cranes included: Equipped with cranes for heavy lifting (18" beam, 25' on center, 16' high).
    • Includes three pressure testing booths.
    • Ample office space: Features 5,500 SF of office space.

    Overview

    This 45,057 SF industrial facility includes 5,500 SF of office space. The property features numerous drive-ins with large overhead doors, two cranes, three pressure testing booths, in-floor heat, and a large, stabilized yard. There are 14 drive-ins with 16'W x 16'H doors, one drive-in with a 16'W x 16' H roll-up door, and one drive-in with a 10'W x 10'H door. The crane has an 18" beam, 25' on center, and is 16' high. The property is located at the thoroughfare of Highway 85, S Main Street, and Highway 23.