For Sale
    Back to Search
    Indianapolis Retail/Commercial Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3702 West 16th Street, Indianapolis, IN 46222

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $395,000

    6,420 SF building near Indianapolis Motor Speedway with C-4 zoning.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    6,420 SF
    Price / SF:
    $61/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    49
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 8:15 am

    Property Features for 3702 West 16th Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,420 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jeff Merritt
    Jeff Merritt

    Listing agent Jeff Merritt License #RB14033827

    Listing office CBRE | Indianapolis

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • C‑4 zoning allows for a wide array of permitted uses
    • Located minutes from Indianapolis Motor Speedway, capitalizing on high traffic
    • 6,420 SF Building offers substantial space
    • New roof installed in 2024
    • Sale Price: $395,000
    • Includes one drive‑in door for convenient access

    Overview

    Located minutes from the Indianapolis Motor Speedway, this 6,420-SF building is zoned C-4, offering flexibility for various businesses. The property includes one drive-in door and a new roof installed in 2024. The C-4 zoning permits a wide array of uses, including day care facilities, religious institutions, training facilities, medical and treatment centers, animal care services, food and beverage establishments, farmers markets, consumer services, salon services, laundromats, printing services, tattoo parlors, and retail sales. The location benefits from high traffic volume and year-round events at the Speedway.