For Sale
    Back to Search
    CVS Investment Opportunity in Cayce Title is generated by Realmo AI

    500 Knox Abbott Drive, Cayce, SC 29033

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $5,780,000

    CVS property near University of South Carolina with stable income.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    11,982 SF
    Price / SF:
    $482/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    48
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 7:46 am

    Property Features for 500 Knox Abbott Drive

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    11,982 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Rhett Craig

    Listing agent Rhett Craig

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • Corporately guaranteed by CVS Caremark Corporation, providing a secure and stable income stream.
    • Located adjacent to the University of South Carolina (36,000+ students).
    • Low‑maintenance investment with no landlord responsibilities.
    • Proximity to 2,100+ multifamily and student housing units within a one‑mile radius.
    • Strategically located in a vibrant trade area with QSRs and local establishments.
    • Located in Cayce, SC.

    Overview

    This investment opportunity features a CVS property located in Cayce, SC, adjacent to the University of South Carolina, which has over 36,000 enrolled students. The site benefits from its proximity to a vibrant trade area filled with quick-service restaurants and local establishments, catering to both students and residents. The surrounding area includes over 2,100 multifamily and student housing units within a one-mile radius. The property is a low-maintenance investment with no landlord responsibilities and is corporately guaranteed by CVS Caremark Corporation, providing a secure and stable income stream. The property size is 11,982 square feet.