For Sale
    Back to Search
    Retail Property in Capitol East Title is generated by Realmo AI

    521 East 14th Street, Des Moines, IA 50316

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $725,000

    Retail space with high visibility in Capitol East neighborhood.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    3,168 SF
    Price / SF:
    $228/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    60
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 8:37 am

    Property Features for 521 East 14th Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,168 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Grant Wright, CCIM

    Listing agent Grant Wright, CCIM License #S33231000

    Listing office CBRE

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • Prime location with high visibility and accessibility
    • Located in the Capitol East neighborhood
    • Tenants include Wingstop and Puff Puff Pass Vape Shop
    • E 14th St - 21,800 VPD (Vehicles Per Day)
    • Pylon Signage available for Tenants
    • WALT Remaining: 2.8 years

    Overview

    This retail property is located in the Capitol East neighborhood. The property has high visibility and accessibility. Tenants include Wingstop, occupying 1,800 square feet, and Puff Puff Pass Vape Shop, occupying 1,368 square feet. The weighted average lease term remaining is 2.8 years. Traffic count on East 14th Street is 21,800 vehicles per day. Pylon signage is available for tenants. The property size is 3,168 square feet.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Xclusive Services Employment Agency Wingstop Restaurant