For Sale
    Back to Search
    47-Acre Land Parcel For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    3686 Burgoyne Avenue, Hudson Falls, NY 12839

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,400,000

    47-acre land parcel available for development on Route 32.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    47 SF
    Lot size:
    47.40 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $29,787/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    58
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 10:21 am

    Property Features for 3686 Burgoyne Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    47 SF
    Lot size
    47.40 Acres
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Craig Darby
    Craig Darby

    Listing agent Craig Darby License #Associate Real Estate Broker

    Listing office CBRE | Albany

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • Large ±47.4 acre parcel of land suitable for development.
    • Located on Route 32 (Burgoyne Avenue) with high traffic count (AADT 10,279).
    • Owner will consider a subdivision.
    • Proximity to King’s Plaza shopping center (Hannaford, Dollar Tree, Subway, Verizon, Anytime Fitness).
    • Convenient location near Hudson Falls High School and Kingsbury Golf Club.
    • Property currently includes a single family residence.

    Overview

    Offered for sale is a ±47.4 acre parcel of land suitable for development. The property is located on Route 32 (Burgoyne Avenue), southeast of the intersection of Route 4 and Route 32. The property is currently improved with a single family residence. The owner will consider a subdivision. It is located near Hudson Falls High School, Kingsbury Golf Club, as well as King’s Plaza, a shopping plaza shadow-anchored by Hannaford, with tenants including Dollar Tree, Subway, Verizon and Anytime Fitness. The AADT traffic count at Route 32 is 10,279.