For Sale
    • Brokers
    High-Visibility Corner Commercial Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    386 S Ford Blvd, Ypsilanti, MI 48198

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,190,000

    Established auto repair facility on 0.81 acres for sale.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    6,275 SF
    Lot size:
    0.81 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $189/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    51
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 24 at 6:35 am

    Property Features for 386 S Ford Blvd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,275 SF
    Lot size
    0.81 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1959

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Ali Gomah

    Listing agent Ali Gomah

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Elliman

HighLights

    • Established auto repair business and real estate included: Turnkey opportunity for owner‑operators, investors, or automotive users.
    • High‑visibility corner location on S Ford Blvd: Excellent exposure with strong daily traffic counts.
    • Large paved lot on 0.81 acres: Ample parking, outdoor storage, and multiple points of ingress and egress.
    • Multiple service bays with 12+ ft clearance: Accommodates a wide range of automotive and light commercial vehicle service.
    • Convenient access to I‑94: Enhances accessibility for customers and suppliers.
    • Approximately 6,275 sq ft across multiple structures: Provides substantial space for operations and potential expansion.

    Overview

    This commercial property is located on a high-visibility corner along S Ford Blvd in Ypsilanti. The property includes approximately 6,275 sq ft across multiple structures, currently operating as an established auto repair facility. Situated on approximately 0.81 acres, the property features a large paved lot with ample parking, outdoor storage, and multiple points of ingress and egress. It features multiple service bays with over 12 ft clearance, allowing for a wide range of automotive and light commercial vehicle service. The property has excellent exposure on a curved frontage with strong daily traffic counts and convenient access to I-94. This is suitable for owner-operators, investors, or automotive users seeking a turnkey setup with expansion potential. The sale includes real estate and the established business.