For Sale
    Back to Search
    11.33 AC Development Site Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1876 East Aurora Road, Twinsburg, OH 44087

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,600,000

    Signalized site near Cornerstone Business Park and retail corridors.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    11 SF
    Lot size:
    11.33 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $145,454/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    50
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 7:56 am

    Property Features for 1876 East Aurora Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    11 SF
    Lot size
    11.33 Acres
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kevin Moss
    Kevin Moss

    Listing agent Kevin Moss License #SAL.2015001299

    Listing office CBRE | Cleveland

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • 11.33 AC Signalized Development Site across from Cornerstone Business Park (Amazon, Fedex, O’Reilly, Vistar, Dunkin Donuts, Treadmaxx)
    • High average household incomes of $141,185 in a 5 mile radius
    • Located minutes from Macedonia and Twinsburg retail corridors (Target, Walmart, Hobby Lobby, Nordstrom Rack, TJX, Kohls)
    • High traffic counts of 15,518 VPD on Aurora Road and 6,033 VPD on Chamberlin
    • Zoned C‑2 with permitted/conditionally permitted uses including restaurant, automotive, day care, hospital, office, recreation, religious
    • Dimensions: 1,045 x 527’

    Overview

    This 11.33-acre development site is located across from the 157-acre Cornerstone Business Park, which features over 2 million square feet of industrial space. Cornerstone Business Park is a redevelopment of the former Chrysler Plant, with tenants including Amazon, Fedex, O’Reilly, Vistar, Dunkin Donuts, and Treadmaxx. The property is situated minutes from the Macedonia and Twinsburg retail corridors, which include Target, Walmart, Hobby Lobby, Nordstrom Rack, TJX, and Kohls. The site benefits from high traffic counts, with 15,518 vehicles per day on Aurora Road and 6,033 vehicles per day on Chamberlin, according to ODOT TIMS. The property is zoned C-2, with permitted and conditionally permitted uses including restaurant, automotive, day care, hospital, office, recreation, and religious facilities. The dimensions of the site are 1,045 x 527 feet. The average household income within a 5-mile radius is $141,185.