For Sale
    Back to Search
    Premier Logistics Site Available Title is generated by Realmo AI

    18550 Allen Road, Riverview, MI 48193

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $8,300,000

    Industrial land suitable for logistics, truck terminal, or warehouse.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    59 SF
    Lot size:
    59.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $140,677/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    50
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 8:03 am

    Property Features for 18550 Allen Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    59 SF
    Lot size
    59.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jacob Ginster

    Listing agent Jacob Ginster

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • Only remaining site in submarket available for exclusive truck, trailer, car parking.
    • Premier logistics site located off NW corner of Sibley and Allen Rd., Brownstown, MI.
    • Zoned: I‑2 Heavy Industrial District.
    • Proposed 3PL, truck terminal, cross dock, warehouse facilities.
    • Multiple short term trailer parking leases available.
    • 70 lights illuminating property.

    Overview

    This 59-acre site is located off the northwest corner of Sibley and Allen Road in Brownstown, Michigan. Zoned I-2 Heavy Industrial District, the property is suitable for 3PL, truck terminal, cross-dock, and warehouse facilities. It is the only remaining site in the submarket available for exclusive truck, trailer, and car parking. The property is illuminated by 70 lights. Multiple short-term trailer parking leases are available, and labor analytics are available upon request, presenting potential investment opportunities.