For Sale
    Back to Search
    46 Acres Zoned ORI Land Title is generated by Realmo AI

    W 191st St & 76th Ave, Tinley Park, IL 60487

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $4,250,000

    46 acres of commercial land zoned for office and industrial.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    46 SF
    Lot size:
    46.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $92,391/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    47
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 8:19 am

    Property Features for W 191st St & 76th Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    46 SF
    Lot size
    46.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Matt Ishikawa

    Listing agent Matt Ishikawa

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • 46 Acres of land available
    • Zoned ORI - Office and Restricted Industrial Commercial District
    • Just west of the I‑80 / Harlem Ave (Rt 43) full interchange
    • Located in a Commercial District

    Overview

    This property features 46 acres of land zoned ORI - Office and Restricted Industrial Commercial District. It is located just west of the I-80 / Harlem Ave (Rt 43) full interchange.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Commercial land

    Suggested Use

    Law Firm Real Estate Agency Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Daycare Center

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

    Location Insight

    • Map
    • Local Demand
    City
    Tinley Park