For Sale
    Back to Search
    Lakeside Acreage Ideal Conversion Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1307 Lakeside Avenue, Richmond, VA 23228

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $3,100,000

    Richmond property near attractions, approved for children's residential facility.

    Type:SpecialPurpose
    Property size:
    26,073 SF
    Lot size:
    6.30 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $118/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    50
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 10:37 am

    Property Features for 1307 Lakeside Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    26,073 SF
    Lot size
    6.30 Acres
    Property subtype
    SpecialPurpose

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Matt Hamilton

    Listing agent Matt Hamilton

    Listing office CBRE | Richmond

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • Approved for conversion to a children's residential facility.
    • Recently renovated main building.
    • Located on ±6.3 acres in the desirable Lakeside submarket.
    • Includes playgrounds, walking paths, and a chapel.
    • 1‑2 acres available for potential future development.
    • Proximity to walking paths, Lewis Ginter Botanical Garden, and Belmont Golf Course.

    Overview

    Located in the Lakeside submarket on approximately 6.3 acres, this property offers a setting near walking paths and attractions such as Lewis Ginter Botanical Garden and Belmont Golf Course. The main building has been recently renovated. The campus includes playgrounds, walking paths, and a chapel. It is located 1.2 miles from I-95. The property has been recently approved for conversion and is ideal for a children's residential facility. There are 1-2 acres available for potential future development. The property size is 26,073 square feet.