For Sale
    Back to Search
    Freestanding Office Building in Uptown Title is generated by Realmo AI

    7000 Prospect Place Northeast, Albuquerque, NM 87110

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,495,000

    Freestanding office building with long-term tenant in place.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    8,256 SF
    Price / SF:
    $181/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    48
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 9:02 am

    Property Features for 7000 Prospect Place Northeast

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    8,256 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Marguerite Haverly

    Listing agent Marguerite Haverly

    Listing office CBRE | Albuquerque

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • Freestanding office building in Uptown Albuquerque with a long‑term tenant.
    • Current tenant: Proud Moments ABA, lease commencing 7/1/24 with an 88‑month term, generating $10,664/month.
    • Located within walking distance to numerous Uptown amenities.
    • Building features a beautifully landscaped interior courtyard and a full kitchen/breakroom.
    • Efficient design suitable for single or multi‑tenant use.
    • Secured building access and monument signage.

    Overview

    The property at 7000 Prospect Pl NE is a freestanding office building located in the Uptown submarket of Albuquerque, NM. The building's design allows for single or multi-tenant scenarios. It features shared amenities including a full kitchen/breakroom and an interior courtyard with mature landscaping. The building has secured access and monument signage. Parking is available at a ratio of 5 per 1,000 square feet. The property is located within walking distance to hotels, dining establishments, shopping, entertainment and fitness options. The current tenant, Proud Moments ABA, has a lease commencement date of 7/1/24 with an 88 month term, at $10,664 per month under a modified gross lease structure.