For Sale
    Back to Search
    Loudon Plaza Mixed-Use Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    359 Northern Boulevard, Albany, NY 12204

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $11,999,000

    Premier mixed-use retail and office property in Albany, NY.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    59,379 SF
    Price / SF:
    $202/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    50
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 10:21 am

    Property Features for 359 Northern Boulevard

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    59,379 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jared Skaarup

    Listing agent Jared Skaarup

    Listing office

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • Fully renovated (2017‑2020) mixed‑use retail and office property.
    • 100% occupied retail plaza with long‑term tenants providing stable cash flow.
    • Premier location at the border of Loudonville and Albany, NY, with immediate access to I‑90, I‑787, and I‑87.
    • Balanced income stream from ±25,817 SF of retail/restaurant/service space and ±33,562 SF of office suites.
    • Approximately 300 parking spaces available.
    • Located adjacent to Albany Memorial Hospital and surrounded by dense residential neighborhoods.

    Overview

    Loudon Plaza, located at the border of Loudonville and Albany, NY, is a 59,379-square-foot mixed-use property featuring both retail and office spaces. The property, situated on Northern Boulevard, underwent extensive renovations from 2017 to 2020, resulting in a modern and energy-efficient building. The asset includes approximately 25,817 square feet of retail, restaurant, and personal-service space, complemented by approximately 33,562 square feet of professional office suites. The retail plaza is 100% occupied and anchored by long-term tenants. The location provides immediate access to major transportation arteries, including I-90, I-787, and I-87. It is located adjacent to Albany Memorial Hospital and surrounded by dense residential neighborhoods, upscale retail, and high-quality office developments. Renovations included new retail storefronts and modernized office suites, along with parking lot and sidewalk improvements. There are approximately 300 parking spaces available.