For Sale
    Back to Search
    Renovated Industrial Building Near Border Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4353 Miller Road, Niagara Falls, NY 14304

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,500,000

    7,080 SF renovated industrial building near U.S.-Canada border.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    7,080 SF
    Lot size:
    3.22 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $211/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    55
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 7:40 am

    Property Features for 4353 Miller Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    7,080 SF
    Lot size
    3.22 Acres
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Lida Eberz

    Listing agent Lida Eberz License #Real Estate Salesperson

    Listing office CBRE | Buffalo

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • Fully renovated in 2023‑2024 with new office space and enhanced security features.
    • Strategic location: minutes from the U.S.-Canada border and near a major Amazon Fulfillment Center.
    • Large 3.22 AC site with fully fenced lot capable of holding ±42 trailers.
    • 7,080 SF industrial building with a mix of office space and five garage bays.
    • High security: new perimeter fencing, high security gate access, exterior security lighting and cameras.
    • Multiple grade doors: three 12’x14’, one 14’x14’, and one 16’x14’.

    Overview

    The property is a 7,080 square foot industrial building situated on a 3.22-acre site in Niagara Falls, New York. It features a mix of office space and five garage bays. Located minutes from the U.S.-Canada border, the property was fully renovated between 2023 and 2024. Renovations include new office space, new perimeter fencing, high-security gate access, and exterior security lighting and cameras. The new office space includes five private offices, an IT room, a bullpen area, private bathrooms, and a dedicated washroom with shower. The fully fenced lot can accommodate approximately 42 trailers. There are three 12-foot by 14-foot grade doors, one 14-foot by 14-foot grade door, and one 16-foot by 14-foot grade door. The property is located 2 miles from I-190 and 5 miles from the Lewiston-Queenston Bridge to Canada. It is also less than 1 mile from Amazon’s 3.1 MSF Robotic Fulfillment Center, slated to open in 2026.