For Sale
    Back to Search
    Well-Maintained Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    24710 West Eleven Mile Road, Southfield, MI 48034

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,200,000

    Corporate-owned office building suitable for owner-occupant with easy freeway access.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    24,000 SF
    Price / SF:
    $50/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    58
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 18 at 8:04 am

    Property Features for 24710 West Eleven Mile Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    24,000 SF

Listing office CBRE | Detroit

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Cbre

HighLights

    • Ideally located with easy freeway access
    • Well‑maintained corporate owned asset
    • Ideal for owner‑occupant
    • Existing furniture can be made available

    Overview

    This well-maintained corporate-owned asset, totaling 24000 square feet, is ideally suited for an owner-occupant. The property benefits from its location, which provides convenient freeway access. Existing furniture can be made available.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $918.0K
    NOI $82,620 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.18M
    NOI $82,620 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.65M
    NOI $82,620 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $144.0k $6.00
    − Vacancy −$33.8k −$1.41
    EGI $110.2k $4.59
    − OpEx −$27.5k −$1.15
    NOI $82.6k $3.44
    24,000 SF · lease $6.00/SF/yr · vacancy 23.50% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $1.18M
    $1.03M – $1.38M (±1% cap)
    NOI $82,620 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.89%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Specialty Retail
    $5.18M
    $4.53M – $6.04M (±1% cap)
    NOI $362,362 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 30.20%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    BASF Dispersion & Pigments Corporate Office

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy

Longitude
    -83.287915
    Latitude
    42.486415

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Corporate-owned office building suitable for owner-occupant with easy freeway access.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 24710 West Eleven Mile Road Southfield, MI.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,200,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Ideally located with easy freeway access; Well‑maintained corporate owned asset; Ideal for owner‑occupant