For Sale
    Back to Search
    Modern Townhome in Jacksonville Title is generated by Realmo AI

    7170 AMBROSIUS Way, Jacksonville, FL 32258

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $339,900

    Built in 2021, offering modern living and convenient location.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,698 SF
    Lot size:
    0.08 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $200/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    51
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:13 pm

    Property Features for 7170 AMBROSIUS Way

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,698 SF
    Lot size
    0.08 Acres
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2021

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    LAURA OLIVER

    Listing agent LAURA OLIVER License #3385279

    Listing office RE/MAX SPECIALISTS

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Built in 2021 and meticulously maintained, offering modern, move‑in ready living.
    • Low HOA fee covers lawn care, roof, siding, and termite bond; no CDD fees.
    • Upgraded kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and eat‑in island.
    • Open floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living area.
    • Convenient upstairs laundry room located near bedrooms.
    • Prime location near major highways, Baptist South Hospital, Shoppes at Bartram Park, and Durbin Park.

    Overview

    Built in 2021, this end unit townhome features an open floor plan. The upgraded kitchen includes granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, rich cabinetry, a pantry, and an eat-in island. Luxury vinyl plank flooring extends throughout the spacious living areas. A guest half bath and a storage closet under the staircase are also located on the first floor. Upstairs, the owner's suite includes a closet with double doors. Two additional bedrooms, each with spacious closets, share an updated bath. A laundry room is located near the bedrooms. Situated on a cul-de-sac street with overflow parking nearby, this townhome offers access to major highways, Baptist South Hospital, the Shoppes at Bartram Park, Durbin Park, and various shopping, dining, and entertainment options.