For Sale
    Back to Search
    Active Community with Lake View Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5427 Verona Drive C, Boynton Beach, FL 33437

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $240,000

    Two-bedroom condo in active community with updated amenities.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,377 SF
    Price / SF:
    $174/SF
    Added:
    Mar 25, 2026
    Days on Market:
    50
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 1:27 am

    Property Features for 5427 Verona Drive C

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,377 SF
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1990

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Steven Osterman

    Listing agent Steven Osterman License #3324856

    Listing office Coldwell Banker Realty

    Listing date Mar 25, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Lakefront property with scenic views
    • Updated clubhouse with bistro and new fitness center
    • Enjoy the resort‑style pool and satellite pool
    • All‑ages community with guard gate and security
    • Included in HOA: WiFi, high‑speed internet, bulk cable TV, water, and pest control
    • Close to shopping and entertainment

    Overview

    This two-bedroom, two-bath property is located in Platina, an active community. The clubhouse has been recently updated and features an active bistro. The fitness center includes new equipment and overlooks the pool. The Alexandra Village community is for all ages and provides a guard gate and security. Residents have access to a resort-style pool and a satellite pool, as well as tennis courts and pickleball courts. The community offers various clubs and a theater for entertainment. WiFi, high-speed internet, bulk cable TV, water, and pest control are included in the HOA dues. The property is move-in ready and is situated close to shopping and entertainment. The property size is 1377 square feet and overlooks a lake.