For Sale
    • Brokers
    Furnished Townhome Near Disney Parks Title is generated by Realmo AI

    17317 SERENIDAD BOULEVARD, Clermont, FL 34714

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $330,000

    3-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhome perfect for residence or short-term rental.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,501 SF
    Lot size:
    0.03 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $219/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    56
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:26 am

    Property Features for 17317 SERENIDAD BOULEVARD

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,501 SF
    Lot size
    0.03 Acres
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2015

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Solon Potenciano Silva, Jr

    Listing agent Solon Potenciano Silva, Jr License #3316741

    Listing office LEGACY PLUS REALTY

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Fully furnished 3‑bedroom, 3‑bathroom townhome, ready for immediate use as a residence or short‑term rental.
    • Located near Disney parks, shopping, dining, and the upcoming Clermont Sports and Entertainment District.
    • Features a private screened‑in pool and a master suite with a balcony overlooking a conservation area.
    • Open‑concept layout with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a downstairs bedroom with ensuite bathroom.
    • Each bedroom has its own ensuite bathroom and walk‑in closet.
    • HOA fees cover essential services: water, sewer, landscaping, pest control, and exterior maintenance.

    Overview

    This furnished townhome features 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms within the Serenity at Silver Creek community. The property offers a spacious, open-concept layout with tile flooring in the living areas and bathrooms. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar. A downstairs bedroom includes an ensuite bathroom. Upstairs, the master suite has a private balcony overlooking a conservation area. Each bedroom has its own ensuite bathroom, and the upstairs bedrooms include walk-in closets. A screened-in pool area provides a private retreat. The community is pet-friendly and includes a clubhouse, fitness center, game room, community pool, and playground. The property is located near Disney parks, shopping, and dining, and is also close to the new Sports and Entertainment District coming to Clermont. The home is fully equipped with furnishings, linens, and utensils. HOA fees cover water, sewer, landscaping, pest control, and exterior maintenance. The property is 1501 square feet.