For Sale
    Back to Search
    Villa in 55+ Golf Community Title is generated by Realmo AI

    18325 WHITACRE CIRCLE, Hudson, FL 34667

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $250,000

    Charming villa with golf course and many community amenities.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,883 SF
    Lot size:
    0.11 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $132/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    50
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:14 am

    Property Features for 18325 WHITACRE CIRCLE

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,883 SF
    Lot size
    0.11 Acres
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2001

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kristy Fennell

    Listing agent Kristy Fennell License #3330993

    Listing office SANDPEAK REALTY

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Located in Heritage Pines, a highly sought‑after 55+ gated golf community with extensive amenities
    • Updated major systems: Roof (2021), HVAC (2020), and Exterior Paint (2024)
    • Two‑bedroom, two‑bathroom villa with a two‑car garage
    • Open‑concept kitchen with breakfast bar, breakfast nook, updated appliances, and ample storage
    • Primary suite features two walk‑in closets and an en suite bathroom with dual sinks
    • Convenient location near shopping, dining, major highways, and medical facilities

    Overview

    This well-maintained villa is located in the Heritage Pines 55+ gated golf community. The property features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. The home includes a naturally lit foyer that leads into a spacious living and dining room combination. The open-concept kitchen is equipped with a breakfast bar, breakfast nook, updated appliances, a closet pantry, and ample cabinetry and counter space. Adjacent to the kitchen is a dedicated laundry room with washer and dryer hookups, storage cabinets, and a laundry tub. The primary suite includes two large walk-in closets and an en suite bathroom with dual sinks and a standing shower. The second bedroom, located at the front of the home, also offers a generous walk-in closet and is situated near the hallway bathroom, which features a standing shower. The property provides access to a heated swimming pool, an 18-hole golf course, pickleball and tennis courts, a full-service clubhouse and restaurant, a fitness center, billiards, and an arts and crafts room, as well as a variety of social clubs, events, and entertainment. The roof was replaced in 2021, the HVAC system in 2020, and the exterior was painted in 2024. The property is conveniently situated near shopping, dining, major highways, and medical facilities. The property size is 1883 square feet.