For Sale
    Back to Search
    Downtown Detroit Condo with Skyline Views Title is generated by Realmo AI

    330 GRATIOT Avenue 1503, Detroit, MI 48226

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $350,000

    Modern condo in premier high-rise with city views.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    840 SF
    Price / SF:
    $416/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    60
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 1:34 am

    Property Features for 330 GRATIOT Avenue 1503

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    840 SF
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2021

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Lisa M Lipari
    Lisa M Lipari

    Listing agent Lisa M Lipari License #6501392805

    Listing office DOBI Real Estate

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Downtown Detroit location with easy access to restaurants, shopping, parks, stadiums, and entertainment.
    • High‑rise building with city skyline views.
    • Gourmet kitchen with large island, sleek countertops, Sub‑Zero Refrigerator, Wolf Range, and Asko Dishwasher.
    • World‑class amenities including a club room, fully‑equipped workout room, 24/7 valet service, tech‑driven package room, and smart technology with touch‑free access.
    • Modern 1‑bedroom, 1‑bathroom unit built in 2021.
    • Large laundry room with new cabinets and quartz countertops.

    Overview

    Located in downtown Detroit, this modern 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo is situated on the 15th floor of a high-rise building. The 840 square-foot unit features city skyline views and is designed with high-end finishes. The gourmet kitchen includes a large island with sleek countertops, a Sub-Zero refrigerator, Wolf range, and Asko dishwasher and microwave. A large laundry room offers new cabinets and quartz countertops for added storage. The eXchange provides amenities such as a club room, a fully-equipped workout room, 24/7 valet service with the option to purchase multiple parking spaces, a tech-driven package room, and smart technology with touch-free access. The location provides access to restaurants, shopping, parks, stadiums and entertainment.