7225 W Fairfield Dr B5, Pensacola, FL 32506
Renovated condo with oak trees, suitable for Airbnb.
- Added:
- Mar 24, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 61
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 5 at 11:12 pm
Property Features for 7225 W Fairfield Dr B5
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 1,026 SF
- Lot size
- 4.90 Acres
- Property subtype
- Condo/Townhome
Building Details
- Year Built
- 1983
Listing agent Michael Russo License #REB.0017244
Listing office NE Real Estate Services (401) 885-5400
Listing date Mar 24, 2026
Source Exitrealty
HighLights
- Completely renovated unit - never lived in since renovation.
- No short‑term rental restrictions allowed.
- New 2.5 Ton HVAC system installed.
- Almost 5 acres of land with mature oak trees.
- New security gates installed within the last year.
- TREX flooring on stairwell landing and porch deck.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Apartment 5plus
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Apartment 5plus
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $19.6k | $19.08 |
| − Vacancy | −$2.7k | −$2.65 |
| EGI | $16.9k | $16.43 |
| − OpEx | −$7.6k | −$7.39 |
| NOI | $9.3k | $9.04 |
- Longitude
- -87.310143
- Latitude
- 30.4278226