For Sale
    Back to Search
    Ocean View Furnished Condo Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1233 S Atlantic Avenue 5270, Daytona Beach, FL 32118

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $145,000

    Furnished condo with ocean views, rental potential, and amenities.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    350 SF
    Lot size:
    1.57 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $414/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    61
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:45 pm

    Property Features for 1233 S Atlantic Avenue 5270

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    350 SF
    Lot size
    1.57 Acres
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1960

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Ghada Akil Hartley

    Listing agent Ghada Akil Hartley License #3285601

    Listing office Heritage Realty Associates

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Panoramic ocean view from a top‑floor unit
    • Large unit with a spacious balcony
    • Fully furnished and ready for immediate use or rental
    • Potential for rental income through daily rentals
    • Enjoy indoor and oceanfront outdoor pools, game room, fitness room, laundry rooms, and BBQ area
    • Conveniently located near restaurants, malls, and Daytona Beach attractions

    Overview

    This is a fully furnished unit with a panoramic ocean view from the top floor and a large balcony. It can be used for recreational leisure and/or rented out. Daily rentals are allowed. The building is well maintained and offers a large heated indoor pool and an oceanfront outdoor pool, game room, fitness room, two laundry rooms on the 3rd floor, and a BBQ area by the pool. The property is located close to restaurants, malls and all events that Daytona Beach has to offer. Unit 527 is adjacent to smaller Unit 526 with a connecting door, and both units are listed separately with an option to sell together. The unit is 350 square feet.