For Sale
    Back to Search
    Upscale Townhome on Golf Course Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4115 COURTSIDE WAY, Tampa, FL 33618

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $625,000

    Townhome on Carrollwood Golf and Country Club's first hole.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    2,342 SF
    Lot size:
    0.06 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $266/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    51
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:05 am

    Property Features for 4115 COURTSIDE WAY

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,342 SF
    Lot size
    0.06 Acres
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2006

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Susanne Flynn

    Listing agent Susanne Flynn License #303511

    Listing office Flynn Realty

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Located on the first hole/green of Carrollwood Golf and Country Club
    • Walking distance to the clubhouse
    • Upscale townhome offering resort style living
    • Resort style living
    • Near plentiful shopping and dining locations
    • Built in 2006

    Overview

    This upscale townhome is located on the first hole and green of the Carrollwood Golf and Country Club, offering a resort-style living experience. The property is within walking distance of the clubhouse and is near numerous shopping and dining locations. The property size is 2342 square feet.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Residential income properties

    Suggested Use

    Law Firm Real Estate Agency Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Auto Repair Shop