For Sale
    Back to Search
    Resort-Style Home in Gated Community Title is generated by Realmo AI

    404 BRUNELLO DRIVE, Davenport, FL 33897

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $384,995

    Mediterranean-style home with private pool and spa in Tuscan Hills.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,373 SF
    Lot size:
    0.12 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $280/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    51
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:14 pm

    Property Features for 404 BRUNELLO DRIVE

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,373 SF
    Lot size
    0.12 Acres
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2006

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Terry Donaghue

    Listing agent Terry Donaghue License #3156041

    Listing office CHAMBERLAINS R E INTERNATIONAL

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Turnkey, fully furnished 3‑bedroom, 2‑bath home with private pool and spa.
    • Proven track record of bookings, ideal for Airbnb or owner bookings.
    • Located in the gated community of Tuscan Hills with resort‑style amenities like a tennis court and sand volleyball court.
    • Extended pool deck provides ample space for relaxation.
    • Close proximity to Disney, Sea World, Universal Studios, H20 Water Park, golf courses, and state parks.
    • Easy access to I‑4 for convenient commutes to Tampa, Orlando, Gulf Coast beaches, and Atlantic coastal beaches.

    Overview

    This 3-bedroom, 2-bath Mediterranean courtyard-style home is located in the gated community of Tuscan Hills. The property features a pool deck extension, providing ample space for relaxation. The home is fully furnished and includes a private pool and spa. Community amenities include a tennis court and sand volleyball court located a short walk away. The property has a history of bookings and is suitable for continued rental via Airbnb or owner bookings. Its location provides convenient access to attractions such as Disney, Sea World, H20 Water Park, and Universal Studios, as well as numerous golf courses and state parks. The property is located near I-4, offering easy access to Tampa, Orlando, and the Gulf Coast beaches of Clearwater Beach and St. Pete’s Beach, as well as the Atlantic coastal beaches of Cocoa Beach. The property size is 1373 square feet.