For Sale
    Back to Search
    Davenport Townhouse with Private Pool Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4358 LANA AVENUE, Davenport, FL 33897

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $580,000

    Fully furnished 5-bedroom townhouse, ideal vacation rental property.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    2,283 SF
    Lot size:
    0.09 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $254/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    59
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:49 am

    Property Features for 4358 LANA AVENUE

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,283 SF
    Lot size
    0.09 Acres
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2023

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Eddie Ferrei Ferreira

    Listing agent Eddie Ferrei Ferreira License #3348461

    Listing office KAZA REAL ESTATE LLC

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Fully furnished, turnkey 5‑bedroom, 4.5‑bathroom corner unit townhouse, ready for immediate short‑term vacation rentals.
    • Enjoy a private pool and outstanding decoration.
    • Located in Windsor Island resort with access to extensive amenities including a resort‑style pool with water park, clubhouse, fitness center, arcade, and sports courts.
    • Modern kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a large center island.
    • Open floor plan with tile flooring in living areas for easy maintenance.
    • Close proximity to theme parks and local attractions.

    Overview

    This fully furnished corner unit townhouse is located in Davenport and features 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, and a private pool. The open floor plan complements the modern cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and granite countertops in the fully equipped kitchen. The living room, kitchen, and wet areas feature tile flooring. The loft area includes a wall-mounted TV and sofa. Windsor Island's resort amenities include a clubhouse, resort-style pool with zero entry, water park slides, a splash pad, and rentable cabanas. Dining options are available at the Blue Marlin Grille and a tiki bar. The clubhouse also offers a free play game arcade, fitness center, concierge, HOA offices, sports courts, mini putt-putt golf, and a fire pit. This turnkey townhome is suitable for short-term vacation rentals. The property size is 2283 square feet.