For Sale
    • Brokers
    Temperature Controlled Warehouse/Office Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4450 Highway 45 N, Jackson, TN 38305

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,425,000

    14,400 SF temperature controlled warehouse/office with ample parking.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    14,400 SF
    Price / SF:
    $98/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    53
    Last Refresh:
    Feb 10 at 4:05 pm

    Property Features for 4450 Highway 45 N

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    14,400 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1979

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kimberly Evans

    Listing agent Kimberly Evans License #354123

    Listing office Home and Farms Inc

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • 14,400 square foot temperature controlled warehouse/office.
    • Oversized ground level loading doors.
    • Ample parking with 45+ spaces.
    • Multipurpose building suitable for various uses.
    • Temperature controlled warehouse/office space.
    • Built in 1979.

    Overview

    This property features a 14,400 square foot temperature controlled warehouse, office, and multipurpose building. It includes oversized ground level loading doors and over 45 parking spaces.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Flex space

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Building Supply Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hotel & Motel Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy Auto Parts Store Storage Facility Cafe & Coffee Shop