For Sale
    Back to Search
    Prime Location Open Space Property Title is generated by Realmo AI

    332 EXCHANGE Place 1, New Orleans, LA 70130

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $510,000

    Refined 1,175 SF property in the French Quarter area.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,175 SF
    Price / SF:
    $434/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    50
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:53 pm

    Property Features for 332 EXCHANGE Place 1

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,175 SF
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1923

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Nicholas Sanchez

    Listing agent Nicholas Sanchez License #995685614

    Listing office Josie Rhodes Realty Company

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime location in a distinguished global city.
    • Flexible, open space of 1,175 square feet.
    • Former art gallery in the French Quarter area.
    • Walking distance to delightful restaurants.
    • Peaceful and accessible location.
    • Built in 1923.

    Overview

    This 1,175 square-foot property is situated in a prime location in a distinguished global city. Formerly an art gallery in the French Quarter area, it offers flexible, open space that can be tailored to specific preferences. The property is located within walking distance of restaurants and is in a peaceful yet accessible location.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Line Art Gallery Art Gallery