For Sale
    Back to Search
    Prime Commercial Land For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4400 Airline Drive, Bossier City, LA 71111

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $799,000

    0.993 acre commercial property on main road, excellent visibility.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,219 SF
    Lot size:
    0.99 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $360/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    51
    Last Refresh:
    Feb 10 at 11:18 pm

    Property Features for 4400 Airline Drive

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,219 SF
    Lot size
    0.99 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1966

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Opha Phillips
    Opha Phillips

    Listing agent Opha Phillips License #0000017291

    Listing office East Bank Real Estate

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime location on a main road with excellent visibility
    • Large lot size of 0.993 acres
    • Close proximity to major amenities
    • High accessibility
    • Suitable for a variety of business opportunities
    • Existing structure built in 1966

    Overview

    This commercial property spans 0.993 acres and is located on a main road, providing excellent visibility and accessibility. The lot is situated close to major amenities and key destinations. The property is suitable for a variety of business opportunities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Commercial land

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center