For Sale
    Back to Search
    Updated Townhouse Near Highline Canal Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1470 S Quebec Way 27, Denver, CO 80231

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $277,312

    Two-bedroom townhouse with updated features and community amenities.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,640 SF
    Price / SF:
    $169/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    50
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:01 am

    Property Features for 1470 S Quebec Way 27

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,640 SF
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1983

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Russ Porter
    Russ Porter

    Listing agent Russ Porter License #100078124

    Listing office Keller Williams DTC

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Direct access to the Highline Canal from the second bedroom.
    • Updated kitchen with included appliances.
    • Enjoy community amenities including pool, hot tub, fitness center, and tennis courts.
    • Spacious, sky lit loft suitable for an office or entertainment area.
    • Two bedrooms and three bathrooms.
    • Primary bedroom with private, walk‑out balcony and updated primary bathroom.

    Overview

    This well-maintained townhouse features two bedrooms and three bathrooms. The main level includes an updated kitchen with appliances, a powder room, and a large living room with a fireplace. Upstairs, a spacious loft with a skylight leads to an updated primary bathroom and a primary bedroom with French doors opening to a private balcony. The basement level offers a second bedroom and a newly updated bathroom with walk-out access to the Highline Canal. Community amenities include a pool, hot tub, fitness center, and tennis courts. The property size is 1640 square feet.