For Sale
    Back to Search
    Altamonte Springs Condo with Amenities Title is generated by Realmo AI

    406 OAK HAVEN DRIVE 406, Altamonte Springs, FL 32701

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $269,900

    Two-story condo in a gated community with pool and clubhouse.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,398 SF
    Lot size:
    0.04 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $193/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    51
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 1:53 am

    Property Features for 406 OAK HAVEN DRIVE 406

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,398 SF
    Lot size
    0.04 Acres
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1974

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jason Price

    Listing agent Jason Price License #3267123

    Listing office ROBERT SLACK LLC

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Gated community in desirable Altamonte Springs.
    • Access to community amenities: pool, tennis courts, clubhouse, and fitness center.
    • Spacious 3‑bedroom, 2‑bath two‑story condo.
    • Open floor plan with modern kitchen and ample cabinetry.
    • Located in Seminole County, known for top‑rated schools.
    • Convenient access to shopping, restaurants, and major highways.

    Overview

    Located in a gated community in Altamonte Springs, this two-story condo offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms within 1398 square feet of living space. The property features an open floor plan with a living room and a modern kitchen that includes ample cabinetry, counter space, and a dining area. The primary suite includes an en-suite bathroom. Community amenities include a pool, tennis courts, a clubhouse, and a fitness center. The property is situated in Seminole County, near shopping centers, restaurants, and entertainment options, with access to major highways for commuting to Orlando and other areas.