For Sale
    Back to Search
    South Tampa Townhome with Updates Title is generated by Realmo AI

    111 S PACKWOOD AVENUE A, Tampa, FL 33606

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $679,000

    Updated 3-bedroom townhome in the heart of South Tampa.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,806 SF
    Lot size:
    0.02 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $375/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    60
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 1:30 am

    Property Features for 111 S PACKWOOD AVENUE A

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,806 SF
    Lot size
    0.02 Acres
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2007

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    January Silva
    January Silva

    Listing agent January Silva License #3357572

    Listing office COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime South Tampa location: walk to Hyde Park, across the street from North Hyde Park restaurants, bike to Bayshore and Riverwalk.
    • Spacious 3‑bedroom, 2.5‑bath townhome with 1,806 sq. ft. of living space.
    • Gourmet kitchen features granite countertops, wood cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances.
    • Renovated primary bath (2024) with soaking tub, stand‑alone shower, and dual vanity.
    • Private patio, perfect for grilling or morning coffee.
    • Recent updates include new carpet upstairs (2025) and new roof (2023).

    Overview

    This townhome, located in the heart of South Tampa, offers 1,806 sq. ft. of living space. The property features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a 1-car garage. The home has an open floor plan with hardwood floors and a gourmet kitchen equipped with granite countertops, wood cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. The living area extends to a private patio. The primary suite includes high ceilings, a private balcony, and a loft suitable for a home office or lounge. The primary bathroom was renovated in 2024 and features a soaking tub, stand-alone shower, and dual vanity. Two additional bedrooms, a guest bath, and a laundry area are located on the second floor. New carpet was installed upstairs in 2025, and the roof was replaced in 2023. The property is located within walking distance of Hyde Park and across the street from North Hyde Park’s restaurants, with easy access to Bayshore, downtown, and the Tampa Riverwalk.