For Sale
    Back to Search
    Corner Unit Home with Balcony Title is generated by Realmo AI

    8737 BARDMOOR PLACE 101, Seminole, FL 33777

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $230,000

    Two-bedroom home with vaulted ceilings, balcony, and covered parking.

    Type:Condo/Townhome
    Property size:
    1,090 SF
    Price / SF:
    $211/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    51
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:35 am

    Property Features for 8737 BARDMOOR PLACE 101

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,090 SF
    Property subtype
    Condo/Townhome

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1984

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Wally Whisennant

    Listing agent Wally Whisennant License #3388818

    Listing office COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Corner unit with vaulted ceilings offering an open and airy atmosphere.
    • Proximity to community pool, Bardmoor Promenade, and Seminole City Center for convenient access to amenities.
    • Enjoy two private outdoor living spaces: a first‑floor seating area and a second‑floor balcony.
    • Two‑bedroom, two‑bathroom layout with approximately 1,090 square feet of living space.
    • Covered parking providing protection from the elements.
    • Living area features a cozy fireplace and abundant natural light.

    Overview

    This two-bedroom, two-bathroom home offers approximately 1,090 square feet of living space. The property is a corner unit with vaulted ceilings, providing an open and airy atmosphere. The living area features a cozy fireplace, abundant natural light, and plenty of storage space. The home's exterior boasts a covered entry, allowing for a protected and welcoming entryway. On the first floor, residents can enjoy a private outdoor seating area, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Upstairs, a private balcony on the second floor provides additional outdoor living space. Covered parking is available, offering protection from the elements. Residents will also appreciate the convenience of being close to the community pool, as well as the nearby Bardmoor Promenade and Seminole City Center, providing easy access to shopping, dining, and other local amenities.